一.Beeswax
Beeswax is a kind of organic mixture that secrete from worker bees' wax gland, with pollen and nectar fragrance. Beeswax is the animal wax with the widest application in modern industry.
Cera flava |
Cera alba |
 |
|
1.Proeprty
(1)Deordorization product that can remove original odor.
(2)Good mutual solubility.
(3) Natural cera flava and cera flava.
(4)Low acid beeswax has comparatively strong adhesive ability. It is very ideal product for produce cosmetics such as depilation agent.
2. Specification
Product Name |
Luster, Appearance Hardness and Section |
Odor |
Melting point |
Acid NumberKOH mg./g |
Saponification Number KOH mg./g |
Iodine Value Iodine g/g |
Benzene Insoluble(%) |
Cera alba |
The surface is ivory color, smooth, no impurities, hard and crisp quality, the glue is crisp and the section assumes rice like shape |
Has honey's fragrance |
62°C-67°C
|
16.0-23.0 |
80-110 |
8.0-13.0 |
0.3 |
Cera flava |
The surface is yolk yellow, smooth, no impurities, hard and crisp quality |
Has honey's fragrance |
62°C-66°C |
5.0-8.0 |
80-109 |
8.0-13.0 |
0.4 |
|
3. Use
(1)Cosmetics
Excellent adhesive ability, permeability, emulsibility, smoothness, widely used in producing face cream, lipstick etc..
(2)Food
Used in food industry.
(3) Medical industry
Widely used as basic material for ointment and packaging for prepared Chinese medicine etc..
(4)Other industries
Widely used in the industries including power, electronic, printing, leather making, paper making and candle etc.. |
二. Chinese insect wax
Chinese insect wax |
Chinese insect wax powder |
 |
|
Also named insect wax, is the waxy substance that the pela insect secreted on the privet tree or the chinese ash's branch. Scrape this kind of secretion off the tree, then use the hot water to dissolve and skim off the wax, and remelt and filter it in order to carry on refining, bleach in case of necessity.
1. Compositions
It is a kinds of animal wax with high molecular structure.
2.Properties
(1)Our company's unique processing technique, which has ensured anhydrous product of insect wax.
(2)Remove the impurities in original wax. |
3.Product specification
|
Product Name |
Luster, Appearance Hardness and Section |
Odor |
Melting Point°C |
Acid Number KOH mg./g |
Saponification Number KOH mg./g |
Iodine Value Iodine g/g |
Benzene Insoluble(%) |
Chinese insect wax(insect wax) |
White to yellowish, the surface is smooth and glossy, without obvious impurity, hard and crisp quality, the section shape like horse's teeth, lustrous |
Wax fragrance |
82-84°C |
1.6 |
85-92 |
6.0 |
0.3 |
4. Use
(1)Military industry: precision casting additive;
(2)Mechanical industry: desiccant, antirusting agent and lubricant;
(3)Paper-making industry; filler and polishing agent;
(4)Electronic industry: additive for desiccant and preservative;
(5)Light chemical industry; additive for high--grade auto wax, floor wax and glazing wax;
(6)Leather industry: additive for shoes oil and leather glazing wax;
(7)Medicine industry: polishing compound for medicine;
(8)Stationary and food: used in scientific model, toys and wax fruits;
|
| 三. MICRO WAX |
|
Grain Microcrystalline wax |
Microcrystalline wax |
 |
|
1. Property
Micro wax is odorless, flavorless, shapeless noncrystal solid wax.
2.Specification
Product name |
Packing specification |
Quality standard |
Melting point |
Color |
Shape |
Micro wax(ozocerite) |
50kg/bag |
National standard |
75°C |
White, yellowish |
Grain, powder |
Micro wax(ozocerite) |
25kg/bag |
National standard |
80°C |
Milk white |
Grain |
3.Use
(1) Used in glazing agent for pasty products;
(2) Used in antirust agent, carbon paper, candle and fruits coating;
(3) Used in lipstick, ointment, balsam in cosmetics industry;
4.Product name
(1)Micro wax 75 #
(2Micro wax 80 #
|
四.Gum arabic
Gum arabic |
Gum arabic |
 |
|
It is purely natural gum extracted from peach trees. It is light yellow grain.
Quality standard
Water content: 9% max. Ash content: 3% max. Water-insoluble substance: 0.5% max.
PH value:6-7
Use: This product can be used in medicine, printing, pencil, ink, printing, dyeing, battery and pigment etc..
Product name |
Packing specification |
Quality standard |
Melting point |
Color |
Shape |
Peach gum(gum arabic) |
25kg/? |
First-grade |
|
Yellow brown |
Ball-like, granular |
五.Palm wax
Palm wax 1# |
Palm wax 3 # |
 |
|
Product name |
Packing specification |
Quality standard |
Melting point |
Color |
Shape |
Palm wax |
25kg/bag |
Import |
82.5°C-86°C |
White, yellowish |
Flaky |
| |
1 Compositions.
| Hydrocarbon |
1.3~3% |
| Cerotic acid, ceryl alcohol and ester |
80~85% |
| Free cerotic acid |
3~4% |
| Free ceryl alcohol |
10~12% |
| Lactide |
2~3% |
| Resin |
4~6% |
2.Property
(1) Completely refined product;
(2) Good hardness
(3) Excellent brightness, emulsibility and waterproofness. |
3. Specification
| Specification |
Parameter |
Note |
| Acidity (A.V) |
10?? |
|
| Saponification value (S.V) |
78~95 |
|
| Iodine value (I.V) |
5~14 |
|
| Melting point (M.P) |
80~84°C |
|
| Chroma |
Light yellow or yellow |
|
| Packing |
25kg per bag(flaky or powder) |
|
4. Use
(1)Cosmetics
Used in producing hair wax, lipstick, puff cake and eyebrow pencil.
(2)Food
Used in food industry.
(3)Polishing material
(4)Other uses
Widely used in medicine and leather industries.
5.Product name
(1)Refined palm wax 1#
(2)Special palm wax 1#
(3)Special palm wax 3#
(4)Synthetic palm wax |
六.Rice wax

Property
(1)Natural wax produced in China and Japan;
(2)Remain the property of rice wax;
(3) No impurity;
(4)Hydrogenation product. |
Specification
| Specification |
Refined rice wax 1# |
Refined rice wax 2# |
Refined rice wax 3# |
| Acidity (A.V) |
~10 |
~10 |
~10 |
| Saponification value (S.V) |
80~95 |
80~95 |
80~95 |
| Iodine value(I.V) |
~10 |
~10 |
~10 |
| Melting point (M.P) |
75~82 |
78~81 |
5 - 81 |
| Wax(%) |
92~98 |
90~95 |
|
| Wax oil(%) |
2~3 |
2~3 |
|
| Chroma |
Light yellow |
Light yellow |
Yellow |
| Packing |
25kg/bag(flaky), 25kg/bag(flaky),25kg/bag(flaky) |
|
Use
(1)Cosmetics
(2)Brightening agent
(3)Food industry
(4)Other uses
Product name
(1) Refined rice wax 1#
(2) Refined rice wax 2#
(3) Refined rice wax 3# |
七.Propolis

八.MONTA WAX AND LIGNITE WAX

|
1. Property
Monta wax is also called lignite wax.
2.Specification
| Acidity |
27~120 |
| Saponification value |
85~140 |
| Iodine value |
85~140 |
| Melting point |
75~88°C |
| Chroma |
Yellow or brown black |
| Packing |
25kg per bag(flaky or lumy) |
4.Product name
(1) Imported montanin wax
(2) Refined montan wax
(3) S wax or E wax |
九.Glutin

|